SHARE this and you’re JAILED!


Ahem Ahem Ahem.

CHILLAX. You’ll be jailed only if you’re Russian. Read this further to know why. 😛

So, it’s been a while. Yeah.

I’ve been busy. Yeah.

I’ve exams, sucking the life out of me. Yeah.

I’m going to do an amazing post today? Definitely, yeah.

Keeping in mind the shortage of time and energy in me, I’ve decided to do something simple and quick.

Hope it’ll quench the thirst of the rejected lemon. 😉

 

6 facts that you ought to know-

1) Goldman Sachs is the most politically connected corporation in the world,

it was also Obama’s largest campaign donor in 2008.

Moreover, 60% of their top executives are Jews, who only account for 2% of the US population.

This is reportedly the highest ratio among peers.

 

 

 

 

2) In West & Central Africa, 23.2 million children of primary school age are #outofschool.

Of which 52% are girls.

 

 

 

 

3) Nearly 1/4 of all food produced for people globally is lost due to spoilage or waste.

Like, seriously?

6 million people die of hunger each year, my friend.

Stop WASTING Food.

 

 

 

 

 

4) In Russia, the ‘Share’ button can lead to jail.

Okay, so if I was Russian, I’d have been jailed a million times now? LOL.

 

 

 

 

5) Salaries rise up by 11% in India; factoring inflation, 3.4%

Phew. I’m gonna graduate in a year or two.

Heaving a sigh of relief. Hehe!

 

 

 

 

 

6) CHRIS Nolan shot ‘Interstellar’ on film, and did not use a single green screen.

This man is sheer genius.

#Respect.

 

 

 

 

OMG OMG OMG!

Roomie’s yelling. Warden’s screaming.

Assignments beckoning.

Without another word, I’m OFF.

#Adios.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s